35, Croftway, YO8 9DD
35 Croftway is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Brayton. It sold for £230,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Jul 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Croftway.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,804 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,985 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £230,000 £2,805 £244,787 £2,985 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,787. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brayton are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,170 per square metre (£235 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Croftway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Croftway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.