Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£266,000 Jul 2025 4.7% 0.8% £276,124
£191,995 Jun 2018 na na £247,298
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,454 per sqm (£321 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Sandbach are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,430 per square metre (£244 and £318 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sandbach CW11-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £203,000 and £264,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Sandbach). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Monarch Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Monarch Place.

Photos for 1 Monarch Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.