19, Llys Hen Ysgol, SY23 2ER
19 Llys Hen Ysgol is a 45 m² terraced home in Aberystwyth. It sold for £88,950 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£88,950 on Aug 2025
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,976 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,899 per square metre (£176 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £88,950 £1,977 £85,435 £1,899 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £85,435. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aberystwyth are now selling for between £1,700 and £2,850 per square metre (£157 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £76,000 and £128,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 06 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: