4, Llys Alun, LL17 0SJ
4 Llys Alun is a 71 m² semi-detached home in St Asaph. It sold for £215,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £215,000 6.2% 1.9% Aug 2019 £150,000 4.0% 1.9% Nov 2002 £77,500 27.8% 26.5% Jun 2001 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Llys Alun.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,028 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,005 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £215,000 £3,028 £213,367 £3,005 Aug 2019 £150,000 £2,113 £201,417 £2,837 Nov 2002 £77,500 £1,092 £222,586 £3,135 Jun 2001 £55,000 £775 £205,061 £2,888 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,367. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Asaph are now selling for between £2,310 and £2,930 per square metre (£214 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Llys Alun. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/05/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Llys Alun.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.