129, Stone Court, RH10 7RY
129 Stone Court is a 78 m² flat in Maidenbower. It sold for £292,500 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £292,500 2.8% 0.1% Sep 2008 £185,000 -16.2% -20.3% Oct 2007 £215,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 129, Stone Court.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,527 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £292,500 £3,750 £275,090 £3,527 Sep 2008 £185,000 £2,372 £236,499 £3,032 Oct 2007 £215,000 £2,756 £192,429 £2,467 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,090. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maidenbower are now selling for between £4,320 and £5,410 per square metre (£401 and £502 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 129 Stone Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2017. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 129 Stone Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.