1 Adlam Buildings, Harcourt Terrace, SP2 7SA
1 Adlam Buildings Harcourt Terrace is a 122 m² flat in Salisbury. It sold for £610,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £610,000 3.5% 1.0% Sep 1999 £248,000 13.1% 11.6% May 1998 £210,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1 Adlam Buildings, Harcourt Terrace.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,077 per square metre (£472 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £610,000 £5,000 £619,429 £5,077 Sep 1999 £248,000 £2,033 £683,859 £5,605 May 1998 £210,000 £1,721 £475,526 £3,898 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £619,429. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,850 per square metre (£266 and £357 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £350,000 and £470,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Adlam Buildings Harcourt Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/10/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Adlam Buildings Harcourt Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.