Flat 9 Affinity Place, 12, Elstree Way, WD6 1JE
Flat 9 Affinity Place, 12 Elstree Way is a 50 m² flat in Borehamwood. It sold for £278,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£278,000 on Jul 2025
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,560 per square metre (£517 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,611 per square metre (£521 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £278,000 £5,560 £280,554 £5,611 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,554. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Borehamwood are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,120 per square metre (£449 and £568 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 17 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.