3, Icknield Street, B98 9AD
3 Icknield Street is a 99 m² detached home in Church Hill. It sold for £410,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£410,000 on Jul 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Icknield Street.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,141 per square metre (£385 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,033 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £410,000 £4,141 £399,279 £4,033 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £399,279. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Hill are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,650 per square metre (£213 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 429 square metres (4,618 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Icknield Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Icknield Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: