15, St Johns Drive, LS17 0HD
15 St Johns Drive is a 148 m² detached home in Huby. It sold for £460,540 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£460,540 on Aug 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, St Johns Drive.
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,111 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,174 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £460,540 £3,112 £469,691 £3,174 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £469,691. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huby are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,340 per square metre (£288 and £403 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £460,000 and £642,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 St Johns Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 St Johns Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 25 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.