Property data
Sale history
£210,000 on Jul 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Watson Lane.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,359 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,435 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2025 £210,000 £2,360 £216,684 £2,435

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,684. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitehaven are now selling for between £1,280 and £2,250 per square metre (£118 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Watson Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Watson Lane.

Photos for 4 Watson Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.