Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£185,000 Aug 2025 1.9% -0.9% £189,217
£129,000 Sep 2006 na na £210,112
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,126 per sqm (£198 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Melton Mowbray are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,190 per square metre (£218 and £296 per square foot) . See the analysis of Melton Mowbray LE13-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £204,000 and £278,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Melton Mowbray). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 10 Wren Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/12/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Wren Close.

Photos for 10 Wren Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D