31, Intended Street, B63 2TR
31 Intended Street is a 80 m² terraced home in Halesowen. It sold for £170,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £170,000 4.7% 1.9% Aug 2002 £59,950 20.6% 18.9% Oct 2001 £51,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Intended Street.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,125 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,150 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £170,000 £2,125 £172,024 £2,150 Aug 2002 £59,950 £749 £182,252 £2,278 Oct 2001 £51,000 £638 £176,048 £2,201 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,024. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Intended Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/11/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Intended Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.