7, Griffiths Drive, WV5 0JW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £420,000 Jul 2025 2.8% -0.0% £417,329 £249,950 Aug 2006 na na £445,224 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,242 per sqm (£394 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Wombourne are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,860 per square metre (£261 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wombourne WV5-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £278,000 and £382,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Wombourne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Griffiths Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Griffiths Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.