81, Sefton Lane, L31 8AE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £310,000 Jul 2025 2.9% -0.0% £316,360 £202,000 Jul 2010 4.8% 2.3% £329,066 £149,950 Feb 2004 na na £294,452 - Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,583 per sqm (£240 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,440 per square metre (£228 and £319 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L31-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £295,000 and £413,000 (120 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 361 square metres (3,886 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: