37, The Drive, TW7 4AB
37 The Drive is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Osterley. It sold for £561,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £561,000 4.2% 1.5% Oct 2000 £205,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, The Drive.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,783 per square metre (£537 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,573 per square metre (£518 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £561,000 £5,784 £540,561 £5,573 Oct 2000 £205,000 £2,113 £680,066 £7,011 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £540,561. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Osterley are now selling for between £4,760 and £6,120 per square metre (£442 and £568 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £462,000 and £594,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 385 square metres (4,144 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 The Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 The Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.