98, Harnham Road, SP2 8JW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£755,000 on Jul 2025 (est. today's value: £747,620)
- Internal area
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,852 per sqm (£358 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,490 per square metre (£318 and £417 per square foot) . See the analysis of Salisbury SP2-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £672,000 and £880,000 (196 m² × typical £/sqm in Salisbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 744 square metres (8,008 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- December 2017 17/10904/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 98 Harnham Road Harnham Salisbury Wiltshire
- Description:
- Repollard Willow Tree
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 196 sqm (2,110 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.