7, Fleece Lane, CV11 6BS
7 Fleece Lane is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Nuneaton. It sold for £314,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£314,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,019 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,978 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £314,000 £3,019 £309,687 £2,978 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,687. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nuneaton are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,510 per square metre (£268 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £301,000 and £365,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.