Property data
Sale history
£325,000 on Aug 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Pethick Road.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,823 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,901 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2025 £325,000 £3,824 £331,569 £3,901

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,569. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wick are now selling for between £3,010 and £4,050 per square metre (£279 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Pethick Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2024.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Pethick Road.

Photos for 2 Pethick Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.