162, Brox Road, KT16 0LQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £550,000 Jul 2025 5.6% 1.8% £544,476 £360,000 Oct 2017 5.5% 4.0% £394,800 £299,950 Apr 2014 na na £402,054 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,875 per sqm (£639 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Ottershaw are now selling for between £4,900 and £5,900 per square metre (£455 and £548 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ottershaw KT16-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £392,000 and £472,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Ottershaw). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 162 Brox Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 162 Brox Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- September 2021 RU.21/1209
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 162 Brox Road Ottershaw
- Description:
- A two storey extension of a house. Extension of 6 m on ground floor for the kitchen. Extension of 3 m on first floor for a bedroom.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D