23, Tolpuddle Road, L25 6LD
23 Tolpuddle Road is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £395,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £395,000 4.1% 1.2% Oct 2005 £180,000 13.8% 12.0% Jan 1999 £75,000 15.3% 13.6% Jun 1997 £59,950 3.1% -1.0% Mar 1997 £59,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Tolpuddle Road.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,076 per square metre (£564 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,066 per square metre (£564 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £395,000 £6,077 £394,277 £6,066 Oct 2005 £180,000 £2,769 £351,374 £5,406 Jan 1999 £75,000 £1,154 £358,477 £5,515 Jun 1997 £59,950 £922 £324,820 £4,997 Mar 1997 £59,500 £915 £314,380 £4,837 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £394,277. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,770 and £4,480 per square metre (£257 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 616 square metres (6,631 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Tolpuddle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/03/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Tolpuddle Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.