47, Pierrepont Road, NG2 5DX
47 Pierrepont Road is a 96 m² semi-detached home in West Bridgford. It sold for £590,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£590,000 on Jul 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Pierrepont Road.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,145 per square metre (£571 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,127 per square metre (£569 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £590,000 £6,146 £588,198 £6,127 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £588,198. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,330 per square metre (£302 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £313,000 and £416,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Pierrepont Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/05/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2022) for 47 Pierrepont Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 18/01547/NMA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 47 Pierrepont Road West Bridgford Nottinghamshire
- Description:
- Non material amendment to 18/00058/FUL for revised weathering detail; inclusion of bifold doors; WC added with window to replace doors.
- Summary:
- 25 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.