49, Ward Street, DN35 7RB
49 Ward Street is a 86 m² terraced home in Cleethorpes. It sold for £92,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £92,000 3.6% 1.1% May 1995 £31,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Ward Street.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,069 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,062 per square metre (£99 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £92,000 £1,070 £91,336 £1,062 May 1995 £31,500 £366 £116,891 £1,359 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £91,336. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cleethorpes are now selling for between £790 and £1,450 per square metre (£73 and £134 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £68,000 and £125,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Ward Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2025) for 49 Ward Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.