3, Sadberge Street, TS3 6PD
3 Sadberge Street is a 82 m² terraced home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £52,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £52,000 0.8% -2.0% Jun 2013 £47,000 -2.8% -5.3% Oct 2005 £58,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Sadberge Street.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £634 per square metre (£59 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £662 per square metre (£62 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £52,000 £634 £54,318 £662 Jun 2013 £47,000 £573 £75,031 £915 Oct 2005 £58,500 £713 £90,470 £1,103 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £54,318. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £630 and £970 per square metre (£58 and £90 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £52,000 and £80,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Sadberge Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Sadberge Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: