87, Hampton Road, TS18 4DX
87 Hampton Road is a 110 m² terraced home in Stockton-On-Tees. It sold for £133,500 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£133,500 on Jul 2025
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,213 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,299 per square metre (£121 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £133,500 £1,214 £142,860 £1,299 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,860. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £910 and £2,050 per square metre (£84 and £190 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 87 Hampton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Hampton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2024 24/1672/COU
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 87 Hampton Road Stockton-on-Tees
- Description:
- Application for the change of use from dwelling (C3) to residential children's home (C2).
- Summary:
- 09 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929