59, Marconi Drive, TA9 3FE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £259,000 Jun 2025 3.8% 0.2% £265,880 £185,000 Apr 2016 3.8% 2.9% £275,534 £165,995 Jun 2013 na na £238,298 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,815 per sqm (£262 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Highbridge are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,470 per square metre (£216 and £322 per square foot) . See the analysis of Highbridge TA9-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £214,000 and £319,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Highbridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Marconi Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/03/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 59 Marconi Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.