12, Kitswell Way, WD7 7HN
12 Kitswell Way is a 317 m² detached home in Radlett. It sold for £2,250,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£2,250,000 on Jul 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Kitswell Way.
- Internal area
- 317 square metres (3,412 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,097 per square metre (£659 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,075 per square metre (£657 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £2,250,000 £7,098 £2,242,829 £7,075 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 317 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £2,242,829. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radlett are now selling for between £5,490 and £8,070 per square metre (£510 and £749 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 317 m², this implies a valuation between £1,740,000 and £2,558,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 461 square metres (4,962 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Kitswell Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Kitswell Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 21/1133/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 12 Kitswell Way Radlett Hertfordshire
- Description:
- Alterations to front dormers and front porch.
- Planning ref:
- May 2021 21/0929/MA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 12 Kitswell Way Radlett Hertfordshire
- Description:
- Application for a non-material amendment to allow for alteration to roof structure following the grant of planning permission ref 18/0686/HSE
- Planning ref:
- November 2018 18/1751/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 12 Kitswell Way Radlett Hertfordshire
- Description:
- Erection of first floor front extension, 2 storey side extension following removal of existing garage, 2 storey rear extension, conversion of loft to habitable room with associated roof alterations to include front and rear dormers and new front porch. (Revised Application)