4, Penn Close, BH25 7LE
4 Penn Close is a 92 m² detached home in Barton On Sea. It sold for £435,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£435,000 on Aug 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Penn Close.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,728 per square metre (£439 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,821 per square metre (£448 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £435,000 £4,728 £443,500 £4,821 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £443,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barton On Sea are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,640 per square metre (£385 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £382,000 and £519,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 436 square metres (4,693 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Penn Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/12/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Penn Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.