311, Cemetery Road, S11 8FS
311 Cemetery Road is a 248 m² detached home in Sheffield. It sold for £1,200,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£1,200,000 on Aug 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 311, Cemetery Road.
- Internal area
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,838 per square metre (£449 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,841 per square metre (£450 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £1,200,000 £4,839 £1,200,469 £4,841 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 248 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,200,469. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,560 per square metre (£222 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 248 m², this implies a valuation between £595,000 and £883,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 311 Cemetery Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 38 archived estate agent listing photos for 311 Cemetery Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2013 13/02955/COND
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Old Sharrow Head House 311 Cemetery Road Sheffield
- Description:
- Application to approve details in relation to condition numbers 3 (External materials), 4 (Large scale details), 5 (Sample panel of masonry), 6 (Services), 9 (Waterproof render) and 10 (Lath and plaster ceilings condition survey) of planning permission 12/03667/LBC
- Planning ref:
- October 2013 13/02445/COND
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Old Sharrow Head House 311 Cemetery Road Sheffield
- Description:
- Application to approve details in relation to condition numbers 3. External materials and finishes; 4. External materials; 5. Sample panel; 6. New services to building; 8. Landscaping Scheme; of planning permission 12/03666/FUL (amended description)