33, Heathside, TW4 5NJ
33 Heathside is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Hounslow West. It sold for £555,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£555,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,851 per square metre (£636 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,846 per square metre (£636 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £555,000 £6,852 £554,532 £6,846 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £554,532. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow West are now selling for between £4,730 and £5,950 per square metre (£439 and £552 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £383,000 and £482,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.