15, St Andrews Meadow, HG4 3SW
15 St Andrews Meadow is a 138 m² detached home in Kirkby Malzeard. It sold for £455,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £455,000 2.9% 0.2% Jul 2003 £240,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, St Andrews Meadow.
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,297 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,353 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £455,000 £3,297 £462,654 £3,353 Jul 2003 £240,000 £1,739 £455,327 £3,299 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £462,654. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby Malzeard are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,690 per square metre (£276 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £411,000 and £509,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 416 square metres (4,478 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 St Andrews Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 St Andrews Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.