77, Laburnum Park, BL2 3BX
77 Laburnum Park is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £297,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£297,000 on Aug 2025
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,940 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,886 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £297,000 £2,941 £291,523 £2,886 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,523. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Laburnum Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/06/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Laburnum Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2013 89002/12
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 77 LABURNUM PARK, BOLTON
- Description:
- ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION AT FRONT/SIDE WITH PITCHED ROOF OVER
- Summary:
- 18 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.