50, Sycamore Road, WS7 4RN
50 Sycamore Road is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Burntwood. It sold for £235,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £235,000 4.3% 1.3% Mar 2010 £124,000 10.8% 8.7% Apr 1999 £40,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Sycamore Road.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,012 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,038 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £235,000 £3,013 £237,001 £3,038 Mar 2010 £124,000 £1,590 £235,893 £3,024 Apr 1999 £40,500 £519 £188,396 £2,415 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,001. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,330 and £2,950 per square metre (£216 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Sycamore Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/08/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Sycamore Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: