29, Woolbrook Road, DA1 3RB
29 Woolbrook Road is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Crayford. It sold for £505,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £505,000 3.5% 0.7% Jun 2006 £259,995 -0.0% -2.1% Aug 2003 £260,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Woolbrook Road.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,675 per square metre (£434 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,775 per square metre (£444 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £505,000 £4,676 £515,721 £4,775 Jun 2006 £259,995 £2,407 £583,467 £5,402 Aug 2003 £260,000 £2,407 £550,075 £5,093 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £515,721. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,490 and £5,460 per square metre (£417 and £507 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £485,000 and £590,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Woolbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Woolbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: