Property data
Sale history
£224,995 on Sep 2022
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,168 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,103 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2022 £224,995 £3,169 £220,293 £3,103

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,293. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanilid are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,320 per square metre (£268 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
28 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.