38, Buxton Close, BB10 2SZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£279,995 on Nov 2024 (est. today's value: £281,639)
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,799 per sqm (£260 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Burnley are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,550 per square metre (£142 and £236 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burnley BB10-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £153,000 and £255,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Burnley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 23 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.