34, Stuart Road, TW10 7QR
34 Stuart Road is a 67 m² flat in Richmond. It sold for £345,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
£345,000 on Oct 2015
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,149 per square metre (£478 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,596 per square metre (£520 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £345,000 £5,149 £374,923 £5,596 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £374,923. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Richmond are now selling for between £6,460 and £9,740 per square metre (£600 and £904 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £433,000 and £653,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 09 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.