28, Bonners Field, GU10 5LH
28 Bonners Field is a 65 m² terraced home in Crondall. It sold for £360,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £360,000 3.0% 0.3% Jun 2004 £195,500 12.2% 10.5% Aug 1996 £79,000 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,538 per square metre (£514 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,705 per square metre (£530 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £360,000 £5,538 £370,820 £5,705 Jun 2004 £195,500 £3,008 £392,748 £6,042 Aug 1996 £79,000 £1,215 £429,206 £6,603 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £370,820. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crondall are now selling for between £4,640 and £6,140 per square metre (£431 and £570 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £399,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- December 2016 57008
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 28 Bonners Field, Bentley, Farnham,
- Description:
- T1 Ash - fell
- Summary:
- 19 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.