Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2024 £72,000 4.0% 1.2%
Jan 2009 £38,500 3.4% 1.0%
May 2004 £33,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Mavoncliff Drive.

Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,411 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,286 per square metre (£119 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2024 £72,000 £1,412 £65,590 £1,286
Jan 2009 £38,500 £755 £83,905 £1,645
May 2004 £33,000 £647 £57,872 £1,135

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £65,590. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tattenhoe are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,930 per square metre (£307 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Mavoncliff Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/05/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Mavoncliff Drive.

Photos for 5 Mavoncliff Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.