3, Boynton Road, LE3 1PR
3 Boynton Road is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £193,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £193,000 5.7% 2.0% Aug 2017 £130,000 3.8% 1.8% Mar 2010 £98,000 2.2% -0.3% Feb 2004 £86,100 9.8% 8.3% May 2000 £60,550 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Boynton Road.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,680 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,666 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £193,000 £2,681 £191,987 £2,666 Aug 2017 £130,000 £1,806 £191,490 £2,660 Mar 2010 £98,000 £1,361 £197,924 £2,749 Feb 2004 £86,100 £1,196 £196,405 £2,728 May 2000 £60,550 £841 £247,072 £3,432 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,987. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,810 per square metre (£199 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Boynton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/06/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Boynton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: