9, Gordon Place, L18 5EF
9 Gordon Place is a 61 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £185,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Sep 2024
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,032 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,067 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £185,000 £3,033 £187,072 £3,067 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,072. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,700 per square metre (£254 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.