6, The Oval, WN6 8EN
6 The Oval is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Shevington. It sold for £213,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£213,000 on Sep 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, The Oval.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,672 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,958 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £213,000 £3,672 £229,551 £3,958 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,551. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shevington are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,970 per square metre (£181 and £275 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 The Oval. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 The Oval.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.