108, Moss Nook Drive, PR2 5TX
108 Moss Nook Drive is a 139 m² detached home in Grimsargh. It sold for £384,995 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£384,995 on Dec 2024
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,769 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,971 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £384,995 £2,770 £413,027 £2,971 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £413,027. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grimsargh are now selling for between £2,290 and £2,890 per square metre (£212 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £402,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 02 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.