52, Asten Fields, TN33 0HR
52 Asten Fields is a 86 m² terraced home in Battle. It sold for £340,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£340,000 on Oct 2024
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,953 per square metre (£367 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,924 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £340,000 £3,953 £337,473 £3,924 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £337,473. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Battle are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,670 per square metre (£329 and £433 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £305,000 and £402,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 477 square metres (5,134 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.