103, Astra Drive, DA12 4PZ
103 Astra Drive is a 128 m² semi-detached home in Gravesend. It sold for £515,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£515,000 on Nov 2024
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,023 per square metre (£374 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,102 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £515,000 £4,023 £525,103 £4,102 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £525,103. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,730 per square metre (£357 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £493,000 and £605,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 435 square metres (4,682 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- December 2019 20191063
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 103 Astra Drive Gravesend Kent
- Description:
- Erection of a conservatory at the rear of the property.
- Summary:
- 01 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.