6, Daisy Bank Crescent, WS5 3BJ
6 Daisy Bank Crescent is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Walsall. It sold for £292,500 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £292,500 4.4% 1.7% May 2003 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Daisy Bank Crescent.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,178 per square metre (£388 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,450 per square metre (£413 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £292,500 £4,179 £311,482 £4,450 May 2003 £115,000 £1,643 £307,527 £4,393 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £311,482. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,800 per square metre (£268 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Daisy Bank Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Daisy Bank Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.