10, Somerset Terrace, BS3 4LL
10 Somerset Terrace is a 95 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £400,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Oct 2024
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,210 per square metre (£391 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,473 per square metre (£416 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £400,000 £4,211 £424,926 £4,473 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £424,926. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,110 per square metre (£385 and £474 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £394,000 and £485,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 02 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.