Property data
Sale history
£250,000 on Oct 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Cookworthy Road.

Floorplan 65
View floorplan
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,604 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,701 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2024 £250,000 £2,604 £259,251 £2,701

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,251. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,790 per square metre (£178 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 65 Cookworthy Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Cookworthy Road.

Photos for 65 Cookworthy Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.