133 - 137, Main Street, LE7 4UW
133 - 137 Main Street is a 73 m² detached home in Rearsby. It sold for £357,500 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
£357,500 on Jul 2024
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,897 per square metre (£455 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,827 per square metre (£448 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £357,500 £4,897 £352,404 £4,827 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,404. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rearsby are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,960 per square metre (£283 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 133 - 137 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 133 - 137 Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: