6, Mistle Way, CA5 6ES
6 Mistle Way is a 145 m² detached home in Thursby. It sold for £374,950 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£374,950 on Oct 2024
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,585 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,569 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £374,950 £2,586 £372,448 £2,569 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £372,448. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thursby are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,820 per square metre (£196 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £409,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 01 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.