165, Southgate, TF7 4HH
165 Southgate is a 87 m² terraced home in Sutton Hill. It sold for £85,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£85,000 on Oct 2024
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £977 per square metre (£91 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £986 per square metre (£92 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £85,000 £977 £85,759 £986 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £85,759. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Hill are now selling for between £1,250 and £2,370 per square metre (£116 and £220 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 09 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.